Former Ambassadors

– – –

Carlos C. Salinas, 08 Feb 2011- 30 Jun 2016

Ana Ines de Sequera-Ugarte,
23 Jul 2009-20 Jul 2010)

Antonio M. Lagdameo,
23 Aug 2008–15 Jul 2009

Joseph Delano M. Bernardo,
11 Jan 2002–16 Jul 2008

Jose Zarate Oledan,
1 Mar 1999–19 Mar 2001

Isabel Caro Wilson, 21 May 1993–30 Nov 1998

Juan Jose Rocha, 9 May 1986–31 Oct 1992

Manuel Nieto, Jr., 5 Nov 1980-1986

Manuel Nieto, Sr., 1977-1980

Jose Manuel Stilianopolous, 19 Dec 1972–7 Apr 1977

Luis T. Gonzalez, 14 Jun 1966–13 Dec 1971

Leon Maria Guerrero,
13 Apr 1962–12 Jun 1966

Pedro C. Hernaez, 15 Sep 1960–31 Mar 1962

Pedro R. Sabido,
31 August 1954-1960

Manuel V. Moran,
April 1951-1953